Senate Order October 2018

Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities Portfolio – Senate Order 15 – Government Appointments (1 May 2018 to 1 October 2018)

Portfolio Body

Position

Appointee

Term of Appointment

Remuneration

Place of Residence

Airservices Australia

Chair

Mr John Weber

03/06/2018 – 02/06/2021

$116,840.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Airservices Australia

Deputy Chair

Air Chief Marshal Mark Binskin AC (ret’d)

13/09/2018 – 13/09/2021

$87,630.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Airservices Australia

Member

Ms Fiona Balfour

03/06/2018 – 02/06/2020

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Airservices Australia

Member

Mr John McGee

04/09/2018 – 03/12/2018

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

Acting Chief Commissioner

Mr Nat Nagy

01/09/2018 – 16/09/2018

$434,690.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) Determination 2018

ACT

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

Commissioner

Ms Carolyn Walsh

08/06/2018 – 07/06/2020

$59,780.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

Commissioner

Mr Christopher Manning

09/06/2018 – 08/06/2020

$59,780.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Cities Reference Group

Member

Ms Denita Wawn

16/08/2018 – unspecified end date

Nil

ACT

Civil Aviation Safety Authority

Acting Chair

Ms Anita Marie Taylor

01/07/2018 – 20/08/2018

$116,840.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

ACT

Civil Aviation Safety Authority

Chair

Mr Anthony Mathews

20/08/2018 – 19/08/2021

$116,840.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

VIC

Civil Aviation Safety Authority

Member

Mr Michael Bridge

01/10/2018 – 30/09/2021

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NT

Forum on Western Sydney Airport

Member

Ms Rosemary Dillon

27/09/2018 – unspecified end date

Nil

NSW

Forum on Western Sydney Airport

Member

Mr Jim Davis

27/09/2018 – unspecified end date

Nil

ACT

Forum on Western Sydney Airport

Member

Mr Paul Chevalier

27/09/2018 – unspecified end date

Nil

QLD

General Aviation Advisory Group

Member

Mr Paul Tyrrell

13/07/2018 – unspecified end date

Nil

NSW

General Aviation Advisory Group

Member

Mr Grahame Hill

13/07/2018 – unspecified end date

Nil

ACT

General Aviation Advisory Group

Member

Mr Mark De Stoop

13/07/2018 – unspecified end date

Nil

SA

Infrastructure Australia

Acting Chief Executive Officer

Ms Anna Chau

01/08/2018 – 31/10/2018

$380,350.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Moorebank Intermodal Company Limited

Interim Chief Executive Officer

Mr David Jurd

30/07/2018 – 29/10/2018

Interim appointment consistent with PEO Band D
Determination 2018/07

NSW

Moorebank Intermodal Company Limited

Chair

Dr Kerry Schott AO

13/12/2018 – 12/12/2019

$116,840.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Moorebank Intermodal Company Limited

Director

Mr Andrew Harrison

26/07/2018 – 25/07/2021

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

Moorebank Intermodal Company Limited

Director

Ms Christine Holman

26/07/2018 – 25/07/2021

$58,420.00 per annum
Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration and Allowances for Holders of Part-time Public Office) Determination 2018

NSW

National Capital Authority

Acting Chief Executive

Mr Andrew Smith

02/10/2018 – 13/10/2018

$326,030.00 per annum Remuneration Tribunal (Remuneration
and Allowances for Holders of Full-time Public Office) Determination 2018

ACT

Regional Development Australia (RDA) – NSW – Central Coast

Deputy Chair

Mr Chris King

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Mrs Gabrielle Bowles

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Ms Linda Cooper

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Mr Michael Dowling

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Mr John Davison

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Mr Joseph Coyte

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Mr Graham McGuinness OAM

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Mrs Kathryn Duncan

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Ms Deborah Warwick

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Mr Frank Sammut

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Central Coast

Member

Mr Chris Smith

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Deputy Chair

Mr John Lamont

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Mr Allen Grimwood

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Mr Peter McLaughlin

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Dr Catherine Dale

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Ms Joanna Gash

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Mr Michael Britten

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Mr Graham Peachy

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Mr Nick Machan

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Mr Russ Pigg

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far South Coast

Member

Ms Leanne Barnes

19/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Far West

Chair

Cr David Gallagher

06/09/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Hunter

Deputy Chair

Ms Susan Ivens

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Hunter

Member

Ms Kelsey Barrett

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Hunter

Member

Mr Paul Hughes

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Hunter

Member

Mr Darren Bayley

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Hunter

Member

Professor Geoff Lillis

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Hunter

Member

Dr Kristen Molloy

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Hunter

Member

Ms Jennifer Hayes

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Hunter

Member

Mr Ian Pedersen

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Deputy Chair

Mrs Joanna Kubota

29/05/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mr Craig Osborne

29/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mr Daniel Rowan

29/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Ms Nicola Sloan

29/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mr Carey McIntyre

29/05/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mr Greg Doyle

29/05/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Ms Linda Davis

29/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mrs Jessica De Angelis

29/05/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mrs Trish McClure

29/05/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mr Mark Roberts

29/05/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mr Mark Sleigh

29/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Mr Milco Stojanoski

29/05/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Illawarra

Member

Professor Paul Wellings

29/05/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Mid North Coast

Deputy Chair

Dr Christine Capel

16/08/2018 – 31/01/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Mid North Coast

Member

Mr Rodney Barnaby

16/08/2018 – 31/01/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Mid North Coast

Member

Ms Tracy Singleton

16/08/2018 – 31/01/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Mid North Coast

Member

Ms Robyn Simon

16/08/2018 – 31/01/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Mid North Coast

Member

Mr Stewart Dowrick

16/08/2018 – 31/01/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Mid North Coast

Member

Mr Richard O’Leary

16/08/2018 – 31/01/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Mid North Coast

Member

Mr Antonin Rothacker

16/08/2018 – 31/01/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Mid North Coast

Member

Mr Wayne Lowe

16/08/2018 – 31/01/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Northern Rivers

Deputy Chair

Mr Alex Smith

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Northern Rivers

Member

Mr Mike Pearce

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Northern Rivers

Member

Ms Jenny Dowell

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Northern Rivers

Member

Mr Graeme Hargreaves

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Northern Rivers

Member

Mr Thomas Senti

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Northern Rivers

Member

Mrs Susan Vinnicombe

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Southern Inland

Deputy Chair

Cr Sue Whelan

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Southern Inland

Member

Mr John Bell

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Southern Inland

Member

Mr Allan Carpenter

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Southern Inland

Member

Mr Mark Bradbury

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Southern Inland

Member

Ms Jenny Calkin

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Southern Inland

Member

Mr Warwick Bennett

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Southern Inland

Member

Ms Hui Wang

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2019

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Southern Inland

Member

Mr Terence Oaks-Ash

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Deputy Chair

Mr Jim Taggart

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Member

Ms Karin Bishop

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Member

Mr Jonathon Wolfe

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Member

Ms Dianne Tipping

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Member

Mr Nigel Hennessy

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Member

Mr Luke Thompson

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Member

Ms Narelle Kennedy

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Member

Mr Clive Cachia

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NSW – Sydney

Member

Mr Phillip Cenere

20/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NSW

RDA – NT – Northern Territory

Chair

Cr Steve Edgington

05/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

NT

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Deputy Chair

Mr Jeffrey Lassen

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Member

Mr Peter Kinne

28/06/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Member

Ms Laura Barnes

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Member

Ms Margo Couldrey

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Member

Mr Shawn Day

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Member

Mr David Hansen

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Member

Mr Mark Townend AM

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Member

Mr Donald Whitehouse OAM

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Brisbane

Member

Ms Yan Greive

02/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Darling Downs and South West

Deputy Chair

Cr Stuart Mackenzie

15/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Darling Downs and South West

Member

Miss Julia Telford

15/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Darling Downs and South West

Member

Mr Peter Wilson

15/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Darling Downs and South West

Member

Ms Edwina Marks

15/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Darling Downs and South West

Member

Ms Geraldine Doumany

15/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Darling Downs and South West

Member

Ms Sarah Delahunty

15/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Darling Downs and South West

Member

Ms Fiona Gaske

15/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Deputy Chair

Mr William Moller

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Member

Mrs Julie-ann Lambourne

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Member

Dr Scott Davis

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Member

Mr Robin Giason

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Member

Mr William Shannon

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Member

Mr Joe Moro

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Member

Ms Carolyn Eagle

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Member

Ms Jodie Duigan-George

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Far North Queensland and Torres Strait

Member

Mr Fred White

18/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Fitzroy and Central West

Deputy Chair

Mr John Abbott

31/08/2018 – 30/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Fitzroy and Central West

Member

Cr Neville Ferrier

31/08/2018 – 30/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Fitzroy and Central West

Member

Mr John Lever

31/08/2018 – 30/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Fitzroy and Central West

Member

Mr Andrew Martin

31/08/2018 – 30/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Fitzroy and Central West

Member

Mr David Arnold

31/08/2018 – 30/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Fitzroy and Central West

Member

Mr Patrick Hastings

31/08/2018 – 30/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Fitzroy and Central West

Member

Ms Sandra Hobbs

31/08/2018 – 30/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Gold Coast

Chair

Mr Nicholas Scott

02/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Ipswich and West Moreton

Deputy Chair

Mr Albert de Ruiter

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Ipswich and West Moreton

Member

Ms Tracy Sheen

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2019

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Ipswich and West Moreton

Member

Ms Maree Rosier

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2019

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Ipswich and West Moreton

Member

Mrs Julie de Visser

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2019

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Ipswich and West Moreton

Member

Mr Allen Bruce

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Ipswich and West Moreton

Member

Cr Sean Choat

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Logan and Redlands

Deputy Chair

Mrs Kim Kerwin

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Logan and Redlands

Member

Dr Douglas Hunt

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Logan and Redlands

Member

Ms Anne Livingstone

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Logan and Redlands

Member

Ms Chiou See Anderson

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Logan and Redlands

Member

Mr John O'Brien AM

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Logan and Redlands

Member

Ms Karen Prentis

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Logan and Redlands

Member

Mr Patrick Forbes

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Logan and Redlands

Member

Mr Ross Elliott

16/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Mackay-Isaac- Whitsunday

Deputy Chair

Mr Darryl Camilleri

27/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Mackay-Isaac- Whitsunday

Member

Mr Robert Cocco

23/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Mackay-Isaac- Whitsunday

Member

Professor Pierre Viljoen

26/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Mackay-Isaac- Whitsunday

Member

Ms Kylie Porter

27/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Moreton Bay

Deputy Chair

Mr Noel Powell OAM

15/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Moreton Bay

Member

Ms Sharon Armstrong

15/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Moreton Bay

Member

Cr Michael Charlton

15/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Moreton Bay

Member

Mr Christopher Hay

15/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Moreton Bay

Member

Ms Kit Ison

15/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Moreton Bay

Member

Mr Nick Zimas

15/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Moreton Bay

Member

Ms Leanne Carius

15/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Deputy Chair

Mr Jason Law

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Mr Marc Robinson

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Mr Paul Lunn

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Ms Leanne Layfield

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Mr Roland De Marco

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Ms Teressa Schmidt

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Ms Judy Tomlinson

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Mr Tim Marchington

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Mr David Andrews

05/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Mrs Judith Anne Lalor

01/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Mr Michael Whittaker

01/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Sunshine Coast

Member

Mr Anthony Dow

01/08/2018 – 22/06/2021

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Townsville and North West Queensland

Acting Chair

Mr David Donohue

29/06/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Townsville and North West Queensland

Acting Deputy Chair

Professor Sabina Knight

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Townsville and North West Queensland

Member

Cr June Kuhl

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Townsville and North West Queensland

Member

Cr Greg Campbell

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Townsville and North West Queensland

Member

Mr Chris Briggs

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Townsville and North West Queensland

Member

Cr Lyall Bawden

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Townsville and North West Queensland

Member

Ms Mary Brown

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – QLD – Townsville and North West Queensland

Member

Cr John Wood

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

QLD

RDA – SA – Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu and Kangaroo Island

Deputy Chair

Ms Victoria McKirdy

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu and Kangaroo Island

Member

Ms Lorraine Rosenburg

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu and Kangaroo Island

Member

Mr Greg Waller

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu and Kangaroo Island

Member

Mr Glen Rappensberg

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu and Kangaroo Island

Member

Ms Susie Green

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu and Kangaroo Island

Member

Mr Nigel Morris

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu and Kangaroo Island

Member

Mr John Ashcroft

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Barossa

Deputy Chair

Mr Rolf Binder

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Barossa

Member

Mr Brian Carr

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Barossa

Member

Mr Robert Veitch

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Barossa

Member

Mr Henry Inat

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Barossa

Member

Mr Martin McCarthy

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Barossa

Member

Mr Stephen Balch

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Far North

Deputy Chair

Mr Colin Davies

19/09/2018 – 30/09/2019

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Far North

Member

Mr Brett Benbow

19/09/2018 – 30/09/2019

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Far North

Member

Mr Gregory Flint

19/09/2018 – 30/09/2019

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Far North

Member

Mr Craig Cresp

19/09/2018 – 30/09/2019

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Far North

Member

Mr Phil Turner

19/09/2018 – 30/09/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Far North

Member

Cr Anthony Mitchell

19/09/2018 – 30/09/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Far North

Member

Mr Graham Elliott

19/09/2018 – 30/09/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Far North

Member

Ms Catherine Way

19/09/2018 – 30/09/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Limestone Coast

Deputy Chair

Mr Alan Richardson

25/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Limestone Coast

Member

Mr Scott Whicker

24/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Limestone Coast

Member

Mr Lewis Parsons

27/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Limestone Coast

Member

Dr Judy Nagy

26/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Limestone Coast

Member

Mr Darren Turner

01/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Limestone Coast

Member

Mrs Simone Kain

26/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Limestone Coast

Member

Miss Liz McKinnon

26/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Limestone Coast

Member

Mr Dennis Jackson

26/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Whyalla and Eyre Peninsula

Deputy Chair

Mr Malcolm Catt

01/08/2018 – 29/02/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Whyalla and Eyre Peninsula

Member

Mr Colin Carter

01/08/2018 – 29/02/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Whyalla and Eyre Peninsula

Member

Cr Allan Suter OAM

01/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Whyalla and Eyre Peninsula

Member

Ms Elizabeth McLaughlin

01/08/2018 – 29/02/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Whyalla and Eyre Peninsula

Member

Mr Jacob Velthuizen

01/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Whyalla and Eyre Peninsula

Member

Mrs Heather Baldock

01/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Whyalla and Eyre Peninsula

Member

Mr Thomas Antonio

01/08/2018 – 29/02/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – SA – Whyalla and Eyre Peninsula

Member

Mr Ricky Trenberth

01/08/2018 – 29/02/2020

Nil

SA

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Deputy Chair

Professor Susan Kilpatrick

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Mr Michael Bailey

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Ms Fiona Wilson

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Mr Gary McCarthy

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Mr Adrian Wood

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Mr Greg Bott

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Ms Michelle Swallow

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Mrs Sarah Hirst

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Mr Mike Badcock

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Cr Doug Chipman

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

Member

Mr Michael Bailey

17/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

TAS

RDA – VIC – Barwon South West

Chair

Mr Bruce Anson

25/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

VIC

RDA – VIC – Gippsland

Chair

Mr Richard Elkington

24/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

VIC

RDA – VIC – Grampians

Chair

Mr Stuart Benjamin

24/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

VIC

RDA – VIC – Hume

Chair

Ms Susan Benedyka

22/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

VIC

RDA – VIC – Lodden Mallee

Chair

Ms Linda Beilharz OAM

11/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

VIC

RDA – VIC – Melbourne

Chair

Mr Stephen Kozlowski

26/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

VIC

RDA – WA – Goldfields Esperance

Deputy Chair

Ms Victoria Castledine

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Goldfields Esperance

Member

Ms Laura Dwyer

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Goldfields Esperance

Member

Mr Patrick Hill

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Goldfields Esperance

Member

Dr Shaun Meares

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Goldfields Esperance

Member

Mrs Chelsie Grace

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Goldfields Esperance

Member

Mrs Rowena Olsen

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Deputy Chair

Ms Susan Bennett-Ng

01/07/2018 – 30/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Member

Mr Bruce Manning

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Member

Mrs Anne Sparrow

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Member

Ms Janice Davidson

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Member

Dr John Gates

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Member

Mr Darryl Hockey

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Member

Mr Graeme Jones

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Member

Ms Delma Basejou

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Great Southern

Member

Dr Ian Alexander

01/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Kimberley

Deputy Chair

Mr Peter Stubbs

01/05/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Kimberley

Member

Ms Susan Bradley

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Kimberley

Member

Mrs Lynette Craig

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Kimberley

Member

Ms Melissa Hartmann

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Kimberley

Member

Mrs Susan Murphy

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Kimberley

Member

Ms Jodie Lynch

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Kimberley

Member

Mr Gary Waldron

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Mid West Gascoyne

Deputy Chair

Mrs Leonie Noble

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Mid West Gascoyne

Member

Mr Antony Turner

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Mid West Gascoyne

Member

Mrs Margie Robinson

26/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Mid West Gascoyne

Member

Mrs Jenny Allen

03/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Mid West Gascoyne

Member

Mr Colin Bastow

23/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Peel

Deputy Chair

Mr David Napoli

01/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Peel

Member

Mr Ian Hill

01/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Peel

Member

Mr Rhys Williams

01/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Peel

Member

Mr Andrew Ward

01/08/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Peel

Member

Mr Allan Oakes

01/08/2018 – 31/12/2019

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Peel

Member

Mrs Eleanor Britton

01/08/2018 – 31/12/2019

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Peel

Member

Mr Robert Cooper

01/08/2018 – 31/12/2019

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Deputy Chair

Ms Ruth Butterfield

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Member

Mr Brendan Bourke

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Member

Ms Rhonda Hardy

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Member

Ms Elizabeth Taylor

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Member

Mr Mark Brown

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Member

Mr Travis Burrows

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Member

Mr Ross Elliott

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Ex-officio

Mr Damien Martin

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Perth

Ex-officio

Ms Anne Banks-McAllister

03/08/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Pilbara

Deputy Chair

Mrs Kerry White

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Pilbara

Member

Ms Teresa Lewis

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Pilbara

Member

Mr David Yakas

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Pilbara

Member

Mr Robert Leeds

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Pilbara

Member

Ms Jennifer Collard

01/07/2018 – 31/12/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Deputy Chair

Mr Scott Robinson

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Member

Ms Catherine Barnes

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Member

Mrs Catherine Butlion

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Member

Dr Jack Carlsen

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Member

Mr Kevin Haylock

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Member

Dr Robyn Morris

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Member

Ms Erin Van Noort

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Member

Mr Adam Roebuck

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – South West

Member

Mrs Claire Savage

27/06/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Wheatbelt

Deputy Chair

Mrs Karen Strange

17/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Wheatbelt

Member

Cr Michael Aspinall

17/07/2018 – 30/06/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Wheatbelt

Member

Ms Wendy Newman

17/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Wheatbelt

Member

Mrs Lauren Schutz

17/07/2018 – 28/02/2019

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Wheatbelt

Member

Ms Kim Hewson

17/07/2018 – 30/06/2020

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Wheatbelt

Member

Miss Bonnie Cole

17/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Wheatbelt

Member

Ms Fiona Bush

17/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

RDA – WA – Wheatbelt

Member

Mr Steve Martin

17/07/2018 – 30/06/2021

Nil

WA

Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities Portfolio – Senate Order 15 – Vacancies which remain to be filled as at 1 October 2018

Portfolio Body

Position

Australian Maritime Safety Authority

3 x Members

Australian Rail Track Corporation Limited

1 x Director

Civil Aviation Safety Authority

1 x Deputy Chair

Moorebank Intermodal Company

1 x Director

RDA – ACT – Australian Capital Territory

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – NSW – Murray

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – NSW – Riverina

1 x Chair

RDA – NSW – Riverina

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – QLD – Gold Coast

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – SA – Adelaide Metropolitan

1 x Chair

RDA – TAS – Tasmania

1 x Chair

RDA – VIC – Barwon South West

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Hume

1 x Deputy Chair

RDA – VIC – Melbourne

1 x Deputy Chair